Call us now to our hotline: + 84904338051 or email us to: info@travelauthentic.com

"Personalised  & Private holidays for the most discerning travellers 

       to Vietnam & Indochina !"

 Home | About us | How we work ...? | CUSTOMIZED TOURS | Terms & Conditions | Hot Travel Deals | CONTACT US | Vietnam Visa Service 
Online Support


Vietnam
CAMBODIA
LAOS
Cross-Indochina
Top AttractionsTours PackagesCruisesHotelsCustomized TourVietnam Visatravel advices
Vietnam Visa Service

1. Who need visa to Vietnam ?

2. Vietnam Visa exemptions ?

3. Why do you choose to get visa on arrival ?

4. What Travel Authentic can do to assist you with Vietnam visa ?


1. Who need visa to Vietnam ?

Unless you are entitled to be exempt from Vietnam visa, you will be required to obtain visa from Vietnamese embassy in your countries prior to your departure or have your visa pre-approved and obtain them upon your arrival at Vietnam International Airports(Hanoi, Danang or Hochiminh city).

2. Vietnam Visa exemptions ?

  • Citizens of ASEAN countries including: Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Myanmar, Cambodia, Brunei and Laos: No Vietnam entry visa required to stay for less than 30 days
  • Citizens of Japan, South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark and Finland: No Vietnam entry visa required to stay for less than 15 days
  • Citizens of France holding valid diplomatic passports: No Vietnam entry visa required to stay less than 90 days or several visits within 6 months
  • Citizens of Chile holding valid diplomatic or official passports: No Vietnam entry visa to stay for less than 60 days.
  • APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC) Holders: No Vietnam entry visa to stay for less than 60 days
  • Overseas Vietnameses: No Vietnam entry visa required to stay for less than 90 days if holding Vietnam visa exemption certificate.
  • No Vietnam entry visa for traveling to Phu Quoc Island(Vietnam) : Foreigners and Vietnamese nationals bearing foreign passports who enter Vietnam through an international border gate and then travel to Phu Quoc Island and stay in Phu Quoc less than 15 days will also be exempt from Vietnam visa application. Passports must be valid for at least 45 days. After arriving in Phu Quoc Island, if visitors want to travel other localities or stay in the island for more than 15 days, the immigration department will be responsible for issueing visas right on the spot.

3. Why do you choose to get visa on arrival ?

  • You want to avoid time-consuming procedure to obtain visa at Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your countries.
  • You live far away from Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your countries or it is not convenient for you to go there for personal reason.
  • You want to advoid costly visa service in your place

4. What Travel Authentic can do to assist you with Vietnam visa ?

We offer service to have your visas approved by Vietnamese Immigration so that you can be allowed to get your visas upon your arrival at Vietnam International Airports(Hanoi, Danang or Hochiminh city). Below are price table for visa approval service. Please send your request to info@travelauthentic.com and you will have your visa approved within 2 or 3 working days.

Group size

Normal: 3 – 5 days

Urgent: 1-2 working day

1 – 2 pax

US$ 15.5

US$ 20

3 – 5 pax

US$ 13.5

US$ 18

6 – 9 pax

US$ 10.5

US$ 15

> 10 pax

US$ 8.5

US$ 14

Note:

The price is per person and not include 25 USD stamping fee paid directly by cash to Immigration Department when you get the visa on arrival)

You must have passport valid for a minimum of 6 months at the time of your entry to Vietnam.

Back to the top

Total hits:  673  -  Last modified:  23/02/2012 09:41:31 PM
  Return    Print    Tell friends    Go Top
 Home | Booking Guides | Terms & Conditions | Photo Gallery | Our Blogs | Sitemap | Contact Us